2020 Schedule

Stay Tuned for the 2020 Kitchener Blues Festival Schedule!

Check out the 2019 Schedule

Misty Blues - 7:00pm to 8:30pm

Tom Cochrane And Red Rider - 9:00pm to 11:00pm

Tickets are available at ticketscene.ca or in-store at Encore Records.

Miss Angel and The Homewreckers - 6:00pm to 7:10pm

J W Jones - 7:30pm to 8:45pm

Duke Robillard - 9:15pm to 11:00pm

Wild T And The Spirit - 5:30pm to 6:45pm

Finnish Blues Sensation Erja Lyytinen - 7:15pm to 8:30pm

Woodstock: 50th Anniversary Celebration - 9:00pm to 11:00pm

GRBS Blues Camp Performance - 3:00pm to 5:00pm

Jim Dan Dee - 5:30pm to 6:30pm

Murray Kinsley And Wicked Grin - 7:00pm to 8:30pm

J.P Soars And The Red Hots - 9:00pm to 11:00pm

Legacy Challenge Winners - 12:00pm to 12:45pm

Big Dan And The Topside Band - 1:15pm to 2:30pm

Jack Semple - 3:00pm to 4:30pm

Darby Mills Project - 5:00pm to 6:30pm

Lachy Doley Band - 7:00pm to 8:30pm

JD McPherson - 9:15pm to 11:00pm

Bill Durst - 12:00pm to 1:00pm

Safe As Houses - 1:30pm to 2:45pm

Northern Pikes - 3:15pm to 4:45pm

Allah-Las - 5:15pm to 6:45pm

Michelle Malone - 7:15pm to 8:45pm

Kim Mitchell - 9:15pm to 11:00pm

Tim Gibbons - 12:00pm to 1:00pm

Diana Braithwaite and Chris Whiteley - 1:20pm to 2:30pm

Harris James - 3:00pm to 4:30pm

Harrison Kennedy - 5:00pm to 6:30pm

Vanessa Collier - 7:00pm to 8:30pm

Cedric Burnside - 9:00pm to 11:00pm

Sandy MacDonald - 12:30pm to 1:20pm

John mcKinley - 2:00pm to 2:50pm

Erick Traplin - 3:15pm to 4:00pm

Northern Social - 12:00pm to 1:00pm

Andre Bisson - 1:30pm to 2:30pm

Pappy Johns Band - 3:00pm to 4:00pm

Matchedash Parish - 4:30pm to 6:00pm

FOG - 12:00pm to 1:00pm

Miss Emily - 1:30pm to 3:00pm

Nick Gilder And Sweeney Todd - 3:30pm to 5:00pm

A Beautiful Noise (Gospel Breakfast) - 10:30am to 12:00pm

Brian Blain - 12:30pm to 1:45pm

Tri Continental - 2:15pm to 4:00pm

Sandy MacDonald - 12:30pm to 1:20pm

John mcKinley - 2:00pm to 2:50pm

Erick Traplin - 3:15pm to 4:00pm

             12 Bar Blues Schedule

Boathouse (57 Jubilee Dr at Victoria Park) - Dylan Wickens and the Grand Naturals @ 11:00pm

Bobby O'Briens (125 King St W) - Murray Kinsley and Wicked Grin @ 11:00pm

Boathouse (57 Jubilee Dr at Victoria Park) - JW Jones @ 11:00pm

Elements Night Club (90 King St W) - Michelle Malone @ 11:00pm

Crabby Joes (70 King St E) - Wild T and the Spirit @ 11:00pm

Falls Road Pub (296 Victoria St N) - Elliott and Malleck @ 11:00pm

TWH Social (1 King St W) - Jim Dan Dee @ 11:00pm

Jack Burger (45 Duke St W) - Danny Marks @ 11:00pm

Descendants Brewery (319 Victoria St N) - Tim Gibbons @ 11:00pm

B @ The Museum (10 King St W) - Alfie Smith @ 11:00pm

The Rich Uncle Tavern (45 King St W) - Northern Social @ 11:00pm

McCabes (352 King St W) - Tim Bastmeyer @ 11:00pm

The Crazy Canuck (141 Ontario St N) - Pierce Dipner @ 11:00pm

Falls Road Pub (296 Victoria St N) - Tim Gibbons @ 11:00pm

Boathouse (57 Jubilee Dr at Victoria Park) - Harris James @ 11:00pm

Elements Night Club (90 King St W) - Vanessa Collier @ 11:00pm

Bobby O'Briens (125 King St W) - Lachy Doley Group @ 11:00pm

Crabby Joes (70 King St E) - Matt Weidinger @ 11:00pm

TWH Social (1 King St W) - Elliott and the Audio Kings @ 11:00pm

Jack Burger (45 Duke St W) - Brian Blain @ 11:00pm

Descendants Brewery ( 319 Victoria St N) - Pierce Dipner @ 11:00pm

Ethel’s Lounge (114 King St N, Waterloo) - Ray Harrison of Crowbar @ 10:00pm

Ethel’s Lounge (114 King St N, Waterloo) - Mike's Monster Jam @ 11:30pm

B @ The Museum (10 King St W) - Jack Semple @ 11:00pm

The Rich Uncle Tavern (45 King St W) - Harrison Kennedy @ 11:00pm

McCabes (352 King St W) - Danny Marks @ 11:00pm

The Crazy Canuck (141 Ontario St N) - Alfie Smith @ 11:00pm

Bobby O'Briens (125 King St W) - Pappy Johns Band @ 7:00pm

Boathouse (57 Jubilee Dr at Victoria Park) - Miss Emily @ 7:00pm

             Free Workshop Stages

JW-Jones Blues Guitarist at 2:00pm

“Most Common Blues Rhythms and Chords. Mastering the 3 Blues Boxes”

Underground Railroad (B&W) at 4:00pm

Presented by Diana Braithwaite and Chris Whiteley

``Deep Grooves and Etheric Incantations`` at 1:00pm

Harris James presents grooves ranging from West Africa and North Mississippi to Hip Hop, combined with a contemporary take on old-time violin passages, and original songs that sound old.

Jay Carraro Presents at 3:00pm

“The Music of Neil Young”

Twas Now Presents at 2:00pm

“I Saw The Light”: Country Music’s Gospel Roots

Jay Carraro Presents at 4:00pm

“The Music of Buffalo Springfield”

Shawn Kellerman - ``My Influences`` at 1:00pm

Shawn Kellerman, Jim Boudreau, James Rasmussen

``Experience British Blues`` at 3:00pm

Presented by the Dan Beacock Group

*All workshops are 75 minute performances.